Lavender Flower Powder INCI (Lavandula angustifolia) is one of the most fragrant of all herbs. It has been used since ancient times for perfumes, for bathing, for wound healing, and as a natural insect repellent. Lavender powder is used in cosmetics, soap, and skincare for the following properties: anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antibacterial, toning, and healing. Lavender powder works to treat acne, eczema, psoriasis, and oily skin.
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Shea Butterl (Vege Cert & Kosher Cert), Castor Oil (Vege Cert & Kosher Cert), Oat Lipid (EcoCert & Cosmos Cert) , Sweet Almond Butter (Vege Cert & Kosher Cert), Palm Kernel Oil (Vege Cert & Kosher Cert), Oat Silk (EcoCert & Cosmos Cert) , Lavender Flower Powder, Orris Root Powder, Dead Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Distilled Water, Sodium Hydroxide, Skin safe Micas and Phthalate Free Fragrances
EcoCert & COSMOS Cert: Oat Lipid, Oat Silk
Vege Cert & Kosher Cert: Palm Kernel Oil, Castor Oil, Shea Butter, Sweet Almond Butter
Benefits: Moisturizes. Hydrates and Exfoliates
Suitable For: All Skin Types
How To Use:
Massage and smooth into wet skin for the ultimate rich experience. Apply as little or as much as needed.